Girls Junior Varsity Softball, Girls Varsity Softball · Softball: Complete Calendar for Players (and Parents)!


Attention 2019 Lady Raiders Softball Team: Here is a downloadable 2019 Softball Calendar for all softball-related events.

 

SOFTBALL 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5 6

Tryouts

 

7

Tryouts

8

Tryouts

9

Tryouts

10

Tryouts

11
12 13

Booster Meeting

14

Feeder Tryouts 6th/7th

15 16

Feeder Tryouts 8th

17 18
19 20

 

21

Finals

 

22

Finals

23

Finals

24

Finals

25
26 27 28

Graduation 2:00

 

29 30

 

31 JUNE 1
2 3 4

Conditioning Weights 10:30

Online Donations 12:00

5

Practice

10:30

6

Conditioning Weights 10:30

7 8
9 10

Youth Camp 9-12

11

Youth Camp 9-12

 

12

Youth Camp 9-12

Practice 12:30

13

Conditioning Weights 10:30

14 15
16 17 18

Conditioning Weights 10:30

19

Practice 10:30

20

Conditioning Weights 10:30

21 22
23 24 25

 

26

 

27

 

 

28 29
30

 

JULY 1

 

2

 

3

 

4

 

5

 

6

 

 

7 8 9

Conditioning Weights 10:30

10

Practice 10:30

Workday 6:00

11

Conditioning Weights 10:30

12 13
14 15 16

Conditioning Weights 10:30

17

Practice 10:30

18

Conditioning Weights 10:30

19 20
21 22 23

Conditioning Weights 10:30

24

 

25

 

26 27
28 29

First Official Practice 3:00

Columbus Challenge

30

Practice/Columbus Challenge

31

Practice/Columbus Challenge

AUGUST 1

Practice/Columbus Challenge

2

Practice/Columbus Challenge

3

Pine Valley

 

 

4 5

Practice

6

Practice

7

Scrimmage v Cherokee (A)

8

Practice

9

Carrollton Tournament

10

Carrollton Tournament DH

11 12

Practice

13

Mill Creek (H)

JV v Mill Creek (H)

14

Hawk Bulldog DH

JV v NG (H)

15

Practice

16

Practice

17

Hawk Bulldog DH

18 19

Practice

20

Lambert (A)

21

East Hall (H)

JV v Flowery Branch (A)

22

South Forsyth (H)

23 SF JV Tournament (DH) Fowler Park 24SF JV Tournament (DH) Fowler Park
25 26

Denmark @ UNG

27

Milton (A)

 

28

Practice

29

Central (H)

JV v Central H)

30

Practice

31
SEPTEMBER 1 2

Practice

3

North Hall (H)

JV v NG (A)

4

West Forsyth

JV v West Forsyth (A)

5

Lambert (H)

6

Practice

7

Miracle League 10:45am

8 9

Buford (H)

JV v Buford (H)

10

South (A)

JV v South (A)

11

Flowery Branch (H)

JV v Flowery Branch (H)

12

Milton (H)

13

Practice

14

Brookwood DH

15 16

East Hall (A)

17

Central (A)

JV v Central (A)

18

JV @ Mill Creek Tourny

19

West (H)

JV v West (H)

20

Practice

21

JV @ Mill Creek Tourny

22 23

Region Tournament

24

Region Tournament

25

Region Tournament

26

Region Tournament

27 28
29 30

Fall Break

 

October 1

Fall Break

2

Fall Break

3

Fall Break

Practice

4

Fall Break

Practice

5

 

Practice

6 7

Practice

8

Practice

9

State Playoffs Rd 1

10

State Playoffs – Round 1

11

Practice

12
13 14

Practice

15

Practice

16

Practice

17

State Playoffs – Round 2

18

State Playoffs – Round 2

19
10 21

Practice

22

Practice

23

Practice

24

State Finals

25

State Finals

26

State Finals